Second Chance

Tier 43 options
Second Chance sprite
Event

A mysterious trainer approaches. She says, "Don't give up now. You have potential. Take this."

Balance 26

Rewards and their ranked results

Ranked · 30 days to 31 Oct 2026 · Balance 26 · observed 31 Oct 2026. A win rate is for boards that already had the reward; it does not measure the event choice.

Accept a life and a trinket

Get a Super Rare trinket gift

Super Rare trinkets in the random gift pool: 14. The catalog defines this list; the game picks one of them.

TrinketTierWin rateDecided rounds
Grow LampS69.7%4,373
Repeater CharmA69.2%6,993
Echo BellA68.4%4,250
Razor BeakA67.3%7,387
Rocket BootsA66.8%6,943
Mysterious MaskA66.0%10,725
Blitz BellA65.7%7,320
VIP PassA65.5%4,247
Haste OrbA64.5%9,832
Momentum FlagB63.6%9,170
Haste CrownB63.3%8,399
Purple IncenseC57.1%532
Upgrade DiscC57.0%726
Mysterious CharmD55.0%2,305

Accept a life and a monster

Gain a random level 2 Super Rare monster

Super Rare Batomon in the catalog: 31. The catalog defines this list; the game picks one of them.

BatomonTierWin rateDecided rounds
ShrinellS57.4%5,769
CelestiaS56.4%5,432
CoalemA48.7%9,055
NinfloraA46.8%5,239
ReapraA46.4%1,834
DryadellA45.1%6,387
Purple EggA45.0%349
AegistructA44.8%4,198
PrismagonA43.7%1,563
TengustoB41.7%3,771
MallogreB41.6%2,589
GinsageB41.2%6,743
Dragon EggB40.7%337
SirenadeB39.8%4,105
WishwashB38.1%3,344
OpalionB37.4%11,716
ClawneticB34.9%1,894
ZephyrexB34.8%3,468
GemwingB34.2%5,649
PylongC33.2%3,734
FumungusC31.7%5,436
DrumireC31.6%11,091
ShelldraC31.1%3,410
CawnushiC30.1%2,268
SnapscaldC29.7%8,623
DanukiD28.8%950
BlazewingD25.0%2,386
OniclawD24.3%1,102
OrcanaD22.6%1,023
EmberpawD21.8%482
FlariliskD12.2%164

Accept a life and a charm

Gain Mysterious Charm

Encounter options

  • Accept a life and a trinket

    Get a Super Rare trinket gift

  • Accept a life and a monster

    Gain a random level 2 Super Rare monster

  • Accept a life and a charm

    Gain Mysterious Charm

Patch history

Second Chance has the same printed values in every game catalog since Steam demo, build 24914580 (Balance 14, 24 Aug 2026).

Compared field by field between the game catalogs of consecutive Steam builds. Read every patch or the game's patch notes.