Baby Basilisk

Tier 23 options
Baby Basilisk sprite
Event

In the middle of a forest, you come across a crying baby basilisk monster. It seems it has gotten lost from its parents.

Balance 26

Rewards and their ranked results

Ranked · 30 days to 31 Oct 2026 · Balance 26 · observed 31 Oct 2026. A win rate is for boards that already had the reward; it does not measure the event choice.

Adopt it

Gain Ignit

  • Ignit · tier D · 19.1% win rate over 131 decided rounds

Help it find its parents

Get a Rare trinket gift

Rare trinkets in the random gift pool: 21. The catalog defines this list; the game picks one of them.

TrinketTierWin rateDecided rounds
KaleidoscopeA64.7%773
Sapphire AmuletB63.9%4,848
Metal BatB63.5%5,275
TerrariumB62.7%5,020
Scrap SwordB62.4%4,843
Silver WatchB62.2%8,609
Topaz AmuletB62.0%5,562
Ancient PlumeB61.7%3,418
Power BellB61.6%4,483
Blue IncenseB61.2%423
Speed CrestB61.2%9,212
Link CableB60.1%8,718
Rigged DiceC59.5%6,753
Fool's GoldC59.1%1,449
WarhornC58.7%6,926
Arcade CoinsC58.2%898
Gold BarD55.8%3,141
Hero's SwordD55.4%1,252
Mega DuplicatorD55.1%1,163
MeteoriteD53.1%403
Fake DiamondD51.8%1,055

Encounter options

  • Adopt it

    Gain Ignit

  • Help it find its parents

    Get a Rare trinket gift

  • Claim the missing Batomon bounty

    Gain $40

Patch history

  1. 1.0.0 (Balance 22, 14 Sep 2026)

    • Option: Adopt it: Gain a Ignit (removed)
    • Option: Capture it and sell it: Gain $40 (removed)
    • Option: Adopt it: Gain Ignit (new)
    • Option: Claim the missing Batomon bounty: Gain $40 (new)

Compared field by field between the game catalogs of consecutive Steam builds. Read every patch or the game's patch notes.